134. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs 9 through 48, 62 15 through 73, 78 through 101, 104 through 116, and 122 through 130, inclusive, of the Complaint 16 as though fully set forth herein. 17 135. Defendants CFDA, FDSC, COMERICA BANK, MECHANICS BANK, KUHN, and 18 DOES 1 through 1000 have knowingly and willingly entered into a conspiracy, common 19 enterprise, or common course of conduct to cause and have caused the TRUST to systematically 20 underpay certain trust beneficiaries and funeral establishments to whom repayments were due. 21 136. When beneficiaries die, Section 7737 requires trustees to repay the trust corpus plus 22 accumulated income to the funeral establishments performing the beneficiaries’ funeral services: 23 “the trustee … shall deliver the corpus of the trust to the funeral establishment upon the filing of a 24 certified copy of the death certificate or other satisfactory evidence of the death of the beneficiary 25 . . . together with any income accrued in the trust.” 26 137. But by and through said defendants’ collective actions, beginning in or about 2007 27 and continuing to the present, when certain beneficiaries have died, the TRUST has failed to 28 deliver the full amount of those beneficiaries’ trust corpus and income accrued. 36 COMPLAINT FOR