16 herein. 17 122. Defendants CFDA, FDSC, COMERICA BANK, MECHANICS BANK, KUHN, and 18 DOES 1 through 1000 have knowingly and willingly entered into a conspiracy, common 19 enterprise, or common course of conduct to cause the TRUST to pay, have caused the TRUST to 20 pay, and unless restrained and permanently enjoined from doing so by order of this Court, 21 defendants CFDA, FDSC, COMERICA BANK, TRUST, KUHN, and DOES 1 through 1000 will 22 continue to cause the TRUST to pay for expenses that are not ordinary and necessary expenses to 23 administer a preneed funeral trust, in violation of Section 7735, as follows: 24 123. Section 7735 states, "[t]he income from the trust may be used to pay for a reasonable 25 annual fee for administering the trust, including a trustee fee to be determined by the bureau." 26 California Code of Regulations, title 16, Section 1265 restricts the recovery of administrative fees 27 to a ceiling of 4% of the trust balance. 28 /// 33 COMPLAINT FOR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF, RESTITUTION, AND OTHER EQUITABLE REMEDIES 1 124. For the period of January 1, 2000, through December 31,