\\jciprod01\productn\L\LCA\18-1\LCA101.txt unknown Seq: 1 1-MAR-12 11:13
[…] 373 See e.g. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 15-11-901(2) (“A governing instrument shall be liberally construed to bring the transfer within . . . the general intent of the transferor.”). 374 UPC 2-907, supra n. 22, at § 2-907(c)(1). 375 UTC 408, supra n. 23, at § 408(b). 376 See UPC 2-907, supra n. 22, at § 2-907(b), (c)(1) (validating trusts for the care of animals and stating that trust property must be used for the benefit of the animal and is terminated once no covered