Seattle Journal of Environmental Law
[…] 104 Chinatown Neighborhood Ass’n. vs. Harris, supra note 94. 105 Id. 106 CAL. FISH & G. CODE § 2021 (a)-(b) ("'[S]hark fin' means the raw, dried, or otherwise processed detached fin [or] tail, of an elasmobranch."). 107 Tatum, supra note 26, at 674. 108 Assemb. B. 376, 2011-12 Reg. Sess., at 1-2 (Cal. 2011), https://perma.cc/QB6S-HN3W (Assembly Bill No. 376 has been incorporated into Chapter 524, it is “[a]n act to add Section 2021 to the Fish and Game Code, relating to sharks”).