First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] of-way”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:33-7; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2917.11 (“right-of-way”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 166.025; 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5507; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-307 (“any other place used for the passage of persons, vehicles, or conveyances”); Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 42.03 (“any other place used for the passage of persons, vehicles, or conveyances”); Utah Code Ann. § 76-9-102 (“vehicular or pedestrian traffic in a public place”). 185 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/47-5; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2917.11. 186 D.C. Code § 22-3203. 187 Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.035; Cal. Penal Code § 654. 188 Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 3.03; Ariz. Rev. Stat.