First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Code Ann. § 35-43-2-2; Mo. Ann. Stat. § 569.140; N.Y. Penal Law § 140.10. 117 Ala. Code § 13A-7-4; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-203; Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-4-504; Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-109; Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-815; Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 511.080; Mont. Code Ann. § 45-6-203; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.245. 118 Ala. Code § 13A-7-1; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101; Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-4-504.5; Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708- 800; Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 511.010; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.205. 119 Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.46.320; 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/21-3; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2911.21. 120 Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 402; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 635:2; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-22-03; 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3503. 121 Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-813; see also Ala. Code § 13A-7-1 (“Dwelling. A building which is used or normally used by a person for sleeping, living or lodging therein.”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 829 (““Dwelling” means a building which is usually occupied by a person lodging therein at night.”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 511.010; N.Y. Penal Law § 140.00; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-05-12; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.205; Utah Code Ann. § 76-6-201. 122 Ariz. Rev.