First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Code Ann. § 35-43-2-2 (trespass occurs when a person “knowingly or intentionally interferes with the possession or use of the property of another person without the person's consent;”); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.605; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-405 (“A person commits criminal trespass if the person enters or remains on property, or any portion of property, without the consent of the owner.”); Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.05 (“A person commits an offense if the person enters or remains on or in property of another . . . without effective consent . . . .”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 943.14 “Whoever intentionally enters or remains in the dwelling of another without the consent of some person lawfully upon the premises . . . .”). 23