First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 525.140 (“intentionally or wantonly”); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.74; Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.84.030. 181 Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.61.150; Mont. Code Ann. § 45-8-101. 182 Ala. Code § 13A-11-7; Ind. Code Ann. § 35-44.1-2-13. 183 Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.61.150; Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2906; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-71-214; Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-9-107; Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 711-1105; 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/47-5; Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 525.140; Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.74; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:33-7; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2917.11; 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5507; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-307; Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 42.03. 184 Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2906; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-71-214; Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-9-107 (“any other place used for the passage of persons, vehicles, or conveyances”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1323; Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 711-1105; Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 525.140; Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 505; Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.74 (“public right- 33

First Draft of Report No. 11, Recommendations for Extortion, Trespass, and Burglary Offenses