First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Ann. § 511.010; N.Y. Penal Law § 140.00; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-05-12; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.205; Utah Code Ann. § 76-6-201. 122 Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1501. 123 Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101(4)(A); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:18-1; 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3501; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-401; Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.01. 124 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-107; Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5808; Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 402; Mont. Code Ann. § 45-6-203 (another statute defines “entering or remaining unlawfully” as “not licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to do so”); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 635:2; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:18-3; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-22-03 ; 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3503. 125 Model Penal Code § 221.2. 126 Ala. Code § 13A-7-1. See also, Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.46.350 (“enter or remain in or upon premises or in a propelled vehicle when the premises or propelled vehicle, at the time of the entry or remaining, is not open to the public and when the defendant is not otherwise privileged to do so”); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1501 (“an act of a person who enters or remains on premises when the person's intent for so entering or remaining is not licensed, authorized or otherwise privileged”); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101 (“enter or remain in or upon premises when not 22