First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-107 (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when: (1) Knowing that such person is not licensed or privileged to do so . . . .”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 829 (“A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when the person is not licensed or privileged to do so.”); Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 708-800 (‘Enter or remain unlawfully’ means to enter or remain in or upon premises when the person is not licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to do so.”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5808 (“Criminal trespass is entering or remaining upon or in any . . .[l]and . . . by a person who knows such person is not authorized or privileged to do so,”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 511.090 (“A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not privileged or licensed to do so.”); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 402 (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass if, knowing that that person is not licensed or privileged to do so, that person . . . enters any dwelling place.”); Mo. Ann.