First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Code Ann. § 61-3-11 (“If any person shall, in the daytime, enter without breaking a dwelling house, or an outhouse adjoining thereto or occupied therewith, of another, with intent to commit a crime therein, he shall be deemed guilty of a felony, and, upon conviction, shall be confined in the penitentiary not less than one nor more than ten years.”). 271 Md. Code Ann., Crim. Law § 6-202 (“A person may not break and enter the dwelling of another with the intent to commit theft.”); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 750.110 (“A person who breaks and enters, with intent to commit a felony or a larceny therein, a tent, hotel, office, store, shop, warehouse, barn, granary, factory or other building, structure, boat, ship, shipping container, or railroad car is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 10 years.”); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-507 (“A person commits burglary if such person willfully, maliciously, and forcibly breaks and enters any real or any improvements erected thereon with intent to commit any felony or with intent to steal property of any value.”); Okla. Stat.