First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.582; Wis. Stat. Ann. § 943.10. 268 Id. 269 Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2911.12. 270 Cal. Penal Code § 459 (“Every person who enters any house . . .with intent to commit grand or petit or any is guilty of burglary.”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-1401 (“Every person who enters any house, room, apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse, or other building, tent, vessel, vehicle, trailer, airplane or railroad car, with intent to commit any theft or any felony, is guilty of burglary.”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 205.060 (“Except as otherwise provided in subsection 5, a person who, by day or night, enters any house, room, apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse or other building, tent, vessel, vehicle, vehicle trailer, semitrailer or house trailer, airplane, glider, boat or railroad car, with the intent to commit grand or petit larceny, assault or battery on any person or any felony, or to obtain money or property by , is guilty of burglary.”); W. Va.