First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.52.010 (“A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he or she is not then licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to so enter or remain.”). One state uses “without lawful authority.” 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/21-3. Minnesota uses a variety of terms, including “without claim of right” and “without consent.” Minn. Stat.