First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.52.020. 259 Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5807; 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/19-1; Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-301. 260 N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-16-4. 261 Model Penal Code § 221.1. 262 Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 401; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:18-2; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-22-02; S.D. Codified Laws § 22-32-1. 263 Ind. Code Ann. § 35-43-2-1. 264 Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-507. 265 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3502. 266 Id. 267 Two states use effective consent. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-402; Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.02. Two states use consent. Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.582; Wis. Stat. Ann. § 943.10. 268 Id. 269 Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2911.12. 270 Cal. Penal Code § 459 (“Every person who enters any house . . .with intent to commit grand or petit or any is guilty of burglary.”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-1401 (“Every person who enters any house, room, apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse, or other building, tent, vessel, vehicle, trailer, airplane or railroad car, with intent to commit any theft or any felony, is guilty of burglary.”); Nev. Rev. Stat.