First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Code Ann. tit. 11, § 846. 43 Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.41.520; Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-6501; Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 355; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:20-5; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2905.11; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.075; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-106; Wis. Stat. Ann. § 943.30. 44 Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.46.980; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-102; Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-121; Idaho Code § 18- 2407; Iowa Code Ann. § 714.3; Md. Code Ann. Crim. Law § 7-103; Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 17-A, § 352; Neb. Rev. St. § 28-518; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 637:2; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:20-2; N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-23-05; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.055; Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. tit. 18, § 3903; S.D. Cod. Laws § 22-30A-18; Tex. Penal Code § 31.09. 45 MPC § 223.1(2)(c) (“The amount involved in a theft shall be deemed to be the highest value, by any reasonable standard…[a]mounts involved in committed pursuant to one scheme or course of conduct, whether from the same person or several persons, may be aggregated in determining the grade or the offense.”) 9

First Draft of Report No. 11, Recommendations for Extortion, Trespass, and Burglary Offenses