First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Stat. Ann. § 14:62 (“Simple burglary is the unauthorized entering of any dwelling, vehicle, watercraft, or other structure, movable or immovable, or any cemetery, with the intent to commit a felony or any theft therein, other than as set forth in R.S. 14:60.”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-301 (“A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, with intent to commit theft or a felony therein.”). 273 S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-311 (“A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree if the person enters a dwelling without consent and with intent to commit a crime in the dwelling, and either . . . .”) 274 Fla. Stat.