First Draft of Report #11 Recommendations for , , and Offenses
[…] Stat. Ann. § 21-5808 (“Criminal trespass is entering or remaining upon or in any . . .[l]and . . . by a person who knows such person is not authorized or privileged to do so,”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 511.090 (“A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not privileged or licensed to do so.”); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 402 (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass if, knowing that that person is not licensed or privileged to do so, that person . . . enters any dwelling place.”); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 569.010 (“a person ‘enters unlawfully or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not licensed or privileged to do so.”); Mont. Code Ann. § 45-6-201 (“A person enters or remains unlawfully in or upon any vehicle, occupied structure, or premises when the person is not licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to do so.”); N.Y. Penal Law § 140.00 (“A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not licensed or privileged to do so.”); Or. Rev. Stat.