Your Partner in the Profession | February 2017 • Vol. 86 • No. 2
[…] Bd. of County Com’rs Chtd. in Overland Park, graduated from Washburn of Cowley County, 47 Kan. App. 2d 353, 358 (2012) (same). Law School in 1996. His practice consists primarily The board of county commissioners is vested with the power of business litigation and insurance defense. to enforce all resolutions passed. K.S.A. 19-101d(a)(1)(“The board of county commissioners of any county shall have the power to enforce all resolutions passed pursuant to county

www.ksbar.org | February 2017 21 substance and style

Let's Break Some Rules

here’s an old story about a woman who always pre- pared her brisket the same way.