Title 23B RCW Washington Act
[…] The inadvertent failure by the corporation to treat this inability as a revocation does not invalidate any meeting or other corporate action.

CARC COMMENTARY The term “corporate action” is defined and used throughout the Washington Business Corporation Act for consistency and to clarify the distinction between the matter being approved versus the action of approving. * * * * *

2 Defined in RCW 23B.01.400(24) as "a corporation that has a class of shares registered with the federal securities and exchange commission pursuant to Section 12 of the securities exchange act of 1934, or section 8 of the investment company act of 1940."

01.410-12

RCW 23B.01.420 NOTICE -- COMMON ADDRESS -- ADDRESS DEFINED -- SHAREHOLDER CONSENT