241. Id. § 14630(a)(2) (“The assessment does not need to be audited or certified by a third party.”). 242. Id. 243. See supra Part II.B. 244. Cal. Corp. Code § 14620(b). 245. Id. § 14620(b)(1)–(7). 246. Id. §§ 14620(b), 14622. 247. Id. § 14601(b). 248. Id. § 14601(b)(1)–(3).