BLACKMAN.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/24/2016 1:46 PM
[…] and all proceedings for the con- demnation of property taken as prize.”). 234. Id. § 1334(a) (“Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the district courts shall have original and exclusive jurisdiction of all cases under title 11.”). 235. Id. § 1338(a) (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to , plant variety protection, and . No State court shall have jurisdiction over any claim for relief arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents, plant variety protection, or copyrights.”). 236. Id. § 1351 (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of all civil actions and proceedings against––(1) consuls or vice consuls of foreign states.”). 237. Id. § 1355(a) (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of any action or proceeding for the recovery or enforcement of any , penalty, or forfei- ture, pecuniary or otherwise, incurred under any Act of Congress.”). 238. Id. § 1356 (“The