The CONSTITUTIONS of and THE with Related Documents
[…] [New section adopted November 5, 1974.] Sec. 10. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 17. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 18. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 19. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 20. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 21. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 22. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 23. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 23a. [Repealed November 5, 1974.]

ARTICLE XIII. [Repealed November 5, 1974. See Article XIII, below.]

ARTICLE XIII *

TAXATION Section 1. [Repealed November 5, 1974. See Section 1, below.]

[Uniformity Clause] Section 1. Unless otherwise provided by this Constitution or the laws of the United States: (a) All property is taxable and shall be assessed at the same percentage of fair market value. When a value standard other than fair market value is prescribed by this Constitution or by statute authorized by this Constitu- tion, the same percentage shall be applied to determine the assessed value. The value to which the percentage is applied, whether it be the fair market value or not, shall be known for property tax purposes as the full value.

* New Article XIII adopted November 5, 1974. 242 CONSTITUTION OF CALIFORNIA Art. XIII, § 1a (b) All property so assessed shall be taxed in proportion to its full value. [New section adopted November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1a. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1b. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1c. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1d. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1¼. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1¼a. [Repealed November 5, 1974.] Sec. 1¼b.