First Draft of Report #42 – , Privacy, and Related Offenses
[…] United States v. Williams, 553 U.S. 285, 294 (2008). 572 D.C. Code § 22-3101(5)(A). 573 For example, a simulated sexual act may clearly show male genitalia, female genitalia, and movement between two actors but, due to the angle of the camera, not show whether there was penetration. 574 Utah Code Ann. § 76-5b-103(11) (“‘Simulated sexually explicit conduct’ means a feigned or pretended act of sexually explicit conduct which duplicates, within the perception of an average person, the appearance of an actual act of sexually explicit conduct.”). 575 In United States v.