First Draft of Report #42 – , Privacy, and Related Offenses
[…] the morphed images provision of the statute at issue and the Court did not discuss it further. 831 The actor would have to meet the requirements of the RCC indecent exposure statute, as well an RCC , such as solicitation (RCC § 22E-302) or accomplice liability (RCC § 22E-210), unless the actor was also directly involved in the performance. 832 D.C. Code § 22-3101(5)(A). 833 For example, a simulated sexual act may clearly show male genitalia, female genitalia, and movement between two actors but, due to the angle of the camera, not show whether there was penetration. 834 Utah Code Ann. § 76-5b-103(11) (“‘Simulated sexually explicit conduct’ means a feigned or pretended act of sexually explicit conduct which duplicates, within the perception of an average person, the appearance of an actual act of sexually explicit conduct.”). 835 In United States v.