First Draft of Report #42 – , Privacy, and Related Offenses
[…] Patterson, 432 U.S. at 210. The Court has not put forth a single test or guidelines for the scope of these constitutional limits. 612 D.C. Code § 22-3102(d)(3) (“For the purposes of subsections (b) and (c) of this section, the term: . . . . ‘Transmit’ or ‘transmission’ includes distribution, and can occur by any means, including electronically.”. [sic].”). 613 The current definitions of “performance” and “sexual performance” include both still images and live performances. D.C. Code § 22-3101(3), (6) (defining “performance” as “any play, motion picture, photograph, electronic representation, dance, or any other visual presentation of exhibition” and “sexual performance” as “any performance or part thereof which includes sexual conduct by a person under 18