First Draft of Report #42 – , Privacy, and Related Offenses
[…] Stat. Ann. § 617.23; Mont. Code Ann. § 45-5-504; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 645:1; N.Y. Penal Law §§ 245.00; 245.01; § 245.03; N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:14-4; N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-20-12.1; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2907.09; Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 163.465; 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3127; S.D. Codified Laws §§ 22-24-1.1; 22-24-1.2; 22-24-1.3; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-511; Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.08; Utah Code Ann. § 76- 9-702; Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.88.010; Wis. Stat. Ann. § 944.20. 999 Ala. Code § 13A-6-68; Alaska Stat. Ann. §§ 11.41.458; 11.41.460; Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 13-1402; 13-1403; Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-112 (“in a public place or public view”); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 18-7- 301; 18-7-302 (“where the conduct may reasonably be expected to be viewed by members of the public”); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-186 (“where the conduct may reasonably be expected to be viewed by others”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, §§ 764; 765; Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 707-734; 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/11-30 (“where the conduct may reasonably be expected to be viewed by others”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 510.148; 510.150; Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 854; Mo. Ann. Stat. §§ 566.093; 566.095 (“open and obscene exposure”); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 617.23; Mont. Code Ann. § 45-5-504; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 645:1; N.Y. Penal Law §§ 245.00; 245.01; § 245.03; N.J. Stat.