First Draft of Report #42 – , Privacy, and Related Offenses
[…] term of imprisonment of 10 years and receiving stolen property offense with a maximum term of imprisonment of either seven years or 180 days, depending on the value of the property); 48-904.01(a)(1), (a)(2), (d)(1), (d)(2) (penalizing the manufacture, distribution, or possession with intent to manufacture or distribute a controlled substance with a maximum term of imprisonment of 30 years, 5 years, 3 years, or 1 year, depending on the type of controlled substance, but penalizing the possession of any drug other than liquid PCP with a maximum term of imprisonment of 180 days). 880 D.C. Code §§ 22-3102(b) (prohibiting a attending a “sexual performance by a minor.”), 22-3101(5), (6) (defining “sexual performance” as “any performance or part thereof which includes sexual conduct by a person under 18 years of age,” and “sexual conduct” as “(A) Actual or simulated sexual intercourse: (i) Between the penis and the vulva, anus, or mouth; (ii) Between the mouth and the vulva or anus; or (iii) Between an artificial sexual organ or other object or instrument used in the manner of an artificial sexual organ and