CRIMINALIZATION IN CONTEXT: INVOLUNTARINESS, OBSCENITY, AND THE FIRST AMENDMENT
[…] 30. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 1335(a)(9) (2014); 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/11-23.5(b)(3) (2015) (effective June 1, 2015). 31. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 18-6609(2) (2014) (“A person is guilty of video when . . . [h]e either intentionally or with reckless disregard disseminates . . . any image . . . of the intimate areas of another person . . . without . . . consent . . . and he knows or reasona- bly should have known that one . . . or both parties agreed or understood that the images should remain private.”). 32. WIS. STAT. § 942.09(3m)(a) (2014) (“Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor: 1. Posts, publishes, or causes to be posted or published, a private representation if the actor knows that the person depicted does not consent to the posting or publication of the private representation. 2. Posts, publishes, or causes to be posted or pub- lished, a depiction of a person that he or she knows is a private representation, without the consent of the person depicted.”). 33. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-1425; IDAHO CODE ANN. § 18-6609. 34. WIS. STAT. § 942.09(3m)(b)(3) (“This subsection does not apply to . . . [a] person who posts or publishes a private representation that is newsworthy or of public im- portance.”). 35. 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/11-23.5(c)(4). 36. COLO. REV. STAT. §§ 18-7-107(1), -108(1) (2014); GA. CODE ANN. § 16-11-90(b) (2014). 37. COLO. REV. STAT. § 18-7-107(1)(a) (“An actor . . . commits the offense of posting a private image for harassment if he . . . distributes . . . any