Independent Regulatory Agency Compliance with the Regulatory Flexibility Act
[…] (§ 601(2)) 19 5 USC § 602. 20 5 USC § 603(b)

1

. “Any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities;”21 and