COMMENT COURT JURISDICTION AND AGENCY ACTION: RESOLVING THE OF CONFLICT
[…] 93 28 U.S.C. § 2342 (1994 & Supp. IV 1998). 94 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) (1994 & Supp. IV 1998). 95 Section 2342 provides: "The court of appeals... has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of... all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by section 402(a) of title 47[.1" 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1). Section 402(a), in turn, provides that "[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission" shall be confined to the courts of appeals. 47 U.S.C. § 402(a). 96 In re FCC, 217 F.3d 125, 140 (2d Cir. 2000) (second alteration in original).