9 POLLACK PRODUCTION (DO NOT DELETE) 3/28/2017 8:05 PM
[…] Overall, some argue that all civil causes of action—no matter which ones—are inadequate to combat the severe harm caused by revenge

114 See supra notes 112–13 and accompanying text. 115 N.Y. COMP. CODES R. & REGS. tit. 9, § 4.19 (2016) (“Executive Order No. 19: New York State Policy Statement on Sexual Harassment in the Workplace.”). 116 See id.; see also IOWA CODE § 19B.12 (2016) (“A state employee shall not sexually harass another state employee, a person in the care or custody of the state employee or a state institution, or a person attending a state educational institution.”); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 151B, § 3A (2016) (“All employers, employment agencies and labor organizations shall promote a workplace free of sexual harassment. . . . [Employers must] adopt a policy against sexual harassment which shall include . . . a statement that sexual harassment in the workplace