Boston University School of Law Scholarly Commons at Boston University School of Law
[…] Katrina Baum et al., Stalking Victimization in the United States, U.S. Dep't Justice 1, 5 (2009), http:// www.ovw.usdoj.gov/docs/stalking- victimization.pdf.

55 Jerry Finn, A Survey of Online Harassment at a University Campus, 19 J. Interpersonal Violence 468, 477 (2004).

56 See generally Fed. Trade Comm'n, Privacy Online: A Report to Congress (1998), available at http:// www.ftc.gov/sites/default/files/ documents/reports/privacy-online-report-congress/priv-23a.pdf. (outlining five of the Fair Information Practice Principles).

57 See 15 U.S.C. § 6801(a) (2012) (addressing that “[i]t is the Policy of Congress that each financial institution has an affirmative and continuing obligation to respect the privacy of its customers....”).

58 See id.

59 See 18 U.S.C. § 2710 (2012).