Fordham Law Review
[…] 297. See supra Part IV.A.2.b (noting that pornographic deepfakes do not fit within the framework of the ENOUGH Act); see also supra Part IV.A.3 (discussing overbreadth concerns pertaining to the MDFPA). 298. See supra Part I.C (discussing deepfakes in the nonconsensual pornography context and the harms to victims). 299. See supra Part IV.A.3 (discussing overbreadth concerns pertaining to the MDFPA). 300. 18 U.S.C. § 2256(2)(A) (2012), which is incorporated in this proposed law, defines “sexually explicit conduct” as “actual or simulated—(i) sexual intercourse, including genital- genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex; (ii) bestiality; (iii) masturbation; (iv) sadistic or masochistic abuse; or (v) lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person.” 301. See supra Part II.A (defining and recognizing the victims); see also supra Part IV.A (highlighting the challenges posed by the “identifiable victim” requirement incorporated in many state revenge porn laws and the ENOUGH Act). 302. See supra Part V.B.1; see also Aubrey Burris, Note, Hell