KOPPELMAN GALLEYSPROOFS2 2/25/2016 9:24 AM
[…] 272 Jacobs, supra note 154.

273 CAL. PENAL CODE § 647(j)(4)(A) (West 2013).

274 Wyler, supra note 269.

275 Eric Schulzke, California Lawmakers Target 'Revenge Porn' but Miss, Critics Say, DESERET NEWS (Sept. 8, 2013), http://www.deseretnews.com/article/865586019/California-lawmakers-target-revenge-porn-but-miss-critics-say.html.

276 Id.

277 See infra note 278 and accompanying text.

278 N.Y. PENAL LAW § 120.00 (McKinney 2014) ("A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when: 1) With intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person; or 2) He recklessly causes physical injury to another person; or 3) With criminal negligence, he causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument.").

279 See N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:14-9(c) (West 2004); supra note 240 and accompanying text.

280 See CAL. PENAL CODE § 647(j)(4) (West 2013); supra note 257 and accompanying text.

281 CAL. PENAL CODE § 647(j)(4)(A).

John Caher Page 31 of 43 42 Fordham Urb.