ARTICLES
[…] 232 See, e.g., Atlanta v. Corey Entm't, Inc., 604 S.E.2d 140, 142 (Ga. 2004) (quoting Athens Observer, Inc. v. Anderson, 263 S.E.2d 128, 130 (Ga. 1980)). 233 See ALA. CoDE § 36-12-40 (West 2011) ("Citizens' rights - Exceptions"). 234 See id. This provision exempts from disclosure "registration and circulation records and information concerning the use of the public, public school or college and university li­ braries of this state," as well as records concerning security plans, procedures, assessments, measures, or systems, and any other records relating to, or having an impact upon, the security or safety of persons, structures, facilities, or other infrastructures, . . . the public disclosure of