Journal of Criminal and Criminology Volume 79 Article 13 Issue 3 Fall
[…] Id. 28 Id. at § 596(a)(1). Besides good cause, the Attorney General may remove for rea- sons of "physical disability, mental incapacity, or any other condition that substantially impairs the performance of such independent counsel's duties." Id. 958 SUPREME COURT REVIEW [Vol. 79