108 STAT. 2382 PUBLIC LAW 103-329—SEPT. 30, 1994 Public Law 103-329 103d Congress An Act
[…] "(b) Not to exceed 7 days of leave may be used under this section by an employee in a calendar year. "(c) The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regula­ tions for the administration of this section.". (2)(A) Section 6129 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting "6327," after "6326,". (B) The table of sections for chapter 63 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding after the item relating to section 6326 the following: "6327. Absence in connection with serving as a bone-marrow or organ donor.". (b)(1) Section 6307 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (A) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (d); (B) by inserting after subsection (b) the following: "(c) Sick leave provided by this section may be used for purposes Government relating to the adoption of a child."; and employees. (C) in subsection (d) (as so redesignated by subparagraph Adoption.