TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] to involuntary manslaughter), 2701 (relating to simple assault), 2702(a)(3), (4) and (5) (relating to aggravated assault), 2705 (relating to recklessly endangering another person), 2706 (relating to terroristic threats), 2709.1 (relating to stalking) or 2718 (relating to strangulation) against a family or household member, defined as “spouses or persons who have been spouses, persons living as spouses or who lived as spouses, parents and children, other persons related by consanguinity or affinity, current or former sexual or intimate partners or persons who share biological parenthood.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2711(a); 23 Pa.C.S. § 6102.

2. Any conditions of bail imposed pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 2711(c)(2) “shall expire at the time of the preliminary hearing or upon the entry or the denial of the protection of abuse order by the court, whichever occurs first.”

##

3F: EXCLUSION OF SPECTATORS