SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] 44. Amend §232.11 by adding a definition for “Asset Data File” in
alphabetical order to read as follows:
§ 232.11 Definition of terms used in part 232.
* * * * *
Asset Data File. The term Asset Data File means the machine-readable computer code that presents information in eXtensible Markup Language (XML) electronic format pursuant to, with respect to any registration statement on Form SF-1 (§239.44) or Form
SF-3 (§239.45), Items 1111(h) and 1111(i) (§ 229.1111(h) and 229.1111(i) of this chapter) or, with respect to any distribution report on Form 10-D, Items 1121(d) and
1121(e) (§229.1121(d) and §229.1121(e) of this chapter).
* * * * *
45. Amend §232.101 by:
a. Adding paragraphs (a)(1)(xiv) and (a)(1)(v); and
b. Replacing the phrase “F–2 and F–3 (see §§239.12, 239.13,
239.16b, 239.32 and 239.33 of this chapter” in the note below
paragraph (a) with the phrase “SF-3, F-2 and F-3 (see §§239.12,
239.13, 239.16b, 239.32, 239.33, and 239.45 of this chapter”.
The addition reads as follows:
§ 232.101 Mandated electronic submissions and exceptions.
(a) * * *
(1) * * *
485 (xiv) Asset Data File (as defined in §232.11 of this chapter).
(xv) Waterfall Computer Program (as defined in §229.1113(h)(1) of this
chapter).
* * * * *
46. Amend §232.201 by:
a.