Chicago-Kent Law Review
[…] 107. See 36 C.F.R. § 60.3(h) (2000) ("The National Park Service is the bureau of the Department of Interior to which the Secretary of Interior has delegated the authority and responsibility for administering the National Register program."). 108. See 16 U.S.C. § 470a(b)(1). 109. See id. § 470a(b)(3).