University of Tulsa College of TU Law Digital
[…] 83. Kleppe, 426 U.S. at 543 (quoting Camfield v. United States, 167 U.S. 518, 526 (1897)). 84. 43 U.S.C.A. §§ 1701-1784 (vest 1986 & Supp. 1993). 85. Pub. L. No. 94-579, § 701(g), 90 Stat. 2743 (1976) (codified as amended at 43 U.S.C.A. § 1701 note (West 1986)) (Savings Provisions (g)(2)). See also Taylor Grazing Act, 43 U.S.C.A. § 315n (West 1986) (stating that nothing in it should restrict a state's police regulation or police power, but also stating that "nothing in this section shall be construed as limiting or restricting the power and authority of the United States"). 86. 43 U.S.C.A. § 1765(a)(iii). 87. 43 U.S.C.A. § 1765(a)(iv). 88. See Montana v.