13 OCAHO no. 1332j
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c)(1)(A).

15. At the summary decision phase, parties must assert which facts they believe are not in dispute with citations to the record to support those facts, placing the opposing parties on notice as to the predicate for potentially granting or denying the motion.

16. 8 U.S.C. § 1324b’s plain terms include opposition to discrimination; the statute outlaws retaliation “against any individual for the purpose of interfering with any right or privilege secured under this section or because the individual intends to file or has filed a charge or a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this section.” 8 U.S.C. § 1324b(a)(5) (emphasis added).

17. Prior OCAHO cases addressing the question have also concluded that § 1324b protects opposition activity. Diarrassouba v. Medallion Fin.