ARTICLES
[…] See CRAWFORD, supra note 109, at 108. 122. Yniguez v. Arizonans for Official English, 69 F.3d 920, 930 (9th Cir. 1995) (en banc) (describing Attorney General's interpretation as attempt "to resurrect a facially unconstitutional measure"), cert. granted, 64 U.S.L.W. 3635, 3639 (U.S. Mar. 25, 1996) (No. 95-974). 123. Id. at 940-42. As a result of the Yniguez decision, Tennessee's English-Only law is also of dubious constitutional validity because its plain language encompasses the speech of government employees. SeeTENN. CODE ANN. § 4-1-404 (1991) (stating that "[a] II communica- tions and publications, including ballots, produced by governmental entities in Tennessee shall be in English"). 124. See, e.g., COLO. CONST. art. II, § 30a; FLA. CONST. art. II, § 9; HAW. CONST. art. XV, § 4; NEB. CONST. art. I, § 27; ARK. CODE ANN. § 1-4-117 (Michie Supp. 1993); 5 ILCS 460/20 (1993); IND. CODE § 1-2-10-1 (1993); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 2.013 (Baldwin 1995); Miss.