Information Disclosure Requirements and Issues for in the : Letting Sunshine into the Ivory Tower
[…] Cost of attendance-related information, such as:45

 Cost of attendance for first-time, full-time undergraduate students enrolled in the institution who live on and off campus, broken out further for public universities for in-State and out-of-State residents

42 Higher Education Act (HEA) § 132(i), codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. §1015a(i)(1)(A)-(I). 43 Id. at § 1015a(i)(1)(J)-(L), (V). 44 HEA § 485(a)(1)(R), codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(a)(1)(R) further requires disclosure of “the placement in employment of, and types of employment obtained by, graduates of the institution’s degree or certificate programs.” 45 HEA § 132(i), codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. § 1015a(i)(1)(N)-(S).

10