Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] This is arbitrary and capricious.

33 Administrative Hearings Order at Appendix A, 47 C.F.R. § 1.91(b) (emphasis added). The previous version of the rule similarly provided, “An order to show cause why an order of revoca- tion and/or a cease and desist order should not be issued will contain a statement of the matters with respect to which the Commission is inquiring and will call upon the person to whom it is directed (the respondent) to appear before the Commission at a hearing … and given [sic] evidence upon the matters specified in the order to show cause.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.91(b) (Oct. 1, 2019). 34 Administrative Hearings Order, 35 FCC Rcd. at 10733, ¶ 12. 35 Mathews v. Eldridge, 424 U.S. 319, 335 (1976).