ooperative esearch nd evelopment greements
[…] SENATE REPORTS: No. C9-283 (Comm. on Com""'""'· Science, and Tranaponationl. CONGRESSIONAL RECORD: Vol. 1!11 (198!il: Dec. 9, con\IOidered and pcmed Home. Vol. 132 (l9!'6t Aug. 9, con•id•red and pouod Senote. amended. Oct. 3, &>nat.e n~ to conference report. Oct. 7, l!OUM agrffd to confonmce n!porl. 0

Reports of the NIH Panels on CRADA Forums I and II C-37 TITLE III-MISCELLANEOUS AMEND- MENTS TO STEVENSON-WYDLER TECH­ NOLOGY INNOVATION ACT OF 1980

SEC. 301. COOPERATIVE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENTS. Patents and Section 12 of the Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of trademarks. 1980 (15 U.S.C. 3710a) is amended- (!) in subsection (aX2), by striking "at the laboratory and other inventions" and inserting in lieu thereof "or other intellectual property developed at the laboratory and other inventions or other intellectual property"; and (2) in subsection (b)-- (A) by striking "and" at the end of paragraphs (2) and (3); (BJ by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5); and (C) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph: "(4) determine rights in other intellectual property developed under an agreement