University of Connecticut OpenCommons@UConn
[…] Rhode Island state law dictates that municipalities establish both a planning board189 and a zoning board of review.190 The Town of New

181 See 30 C.F.R. § 585.300(a) (2012) (“An ROW grant authorizes the holder to install on the OCS [Outer Continental Shelf] cables, pipelines, and associated facilities that involve the transportation or transmission of electricity or other energy product from renewable energy projects.”). 182 Notice of Determination of No Competitive Interest, 77 Fed. Reg. 47,092, 47,092 (Aug. 7, 2012). 183 DEEPWATER WIND, supra note 145, at 8 tbl.1.3-1. 184 Notice of Determination of No Competitive Interest, 77 Fed.