Case 1:18-cv-01011-RMC Document 16 Filed 09/21/18 Page 1 of 70
[…] These overt actions worked in concert to cause Ms. Dumpson significant injury, as they have caused her emotional trauma that impacts her daily life as described above.
Defendants Anglin and Moonbase Holdings, along with Defendants Ade and
McCarty and others have intentionally inflicted emotional distress on Ms. Dumpson.
II. AGAINST BRIAN ANDREW ADE AND EVAN JAMES MCCARTY
COUNT V Interfering and/or Aiding and Abetting Interference with Ms. Dumpson’s Right to Full and Equal Enjoyment of Places of Public Accommodation under the D.C. Human Rights Act, D.C. Code § 2-1401.01 et seq.
Ms. Dumpson realleges and incorporates all prior paragraphs of this Complaint as if fully set forth herein.
D.C. Code § 2–1402.01 states that “[e]very individual shall have an equal opportunity to participate fully in the economic, cultural and intellectual life of the District and to have an equal opportunity to participate in all aspects of life, including, but not limited to . . . in places of public accommodation.”