TARGETING IN THE WORKPLACE
[…] Id. at http://www.nytimes.com/1987/11/01/magazine/the-woman-who-beat-the-klan.html?page wanted =2. 354. Supra notes 148-149. 355. TAYLOR, supra note 15; see also supra notes 149 & 161. 356. Gerstenfeld et al., supra note 186. 357. , 18 U.S.C. § 245. 358. 18 U.S.C. § 245(b)(1)(A) and (b)(5) (prohibiting the willful use of force, intimidation, or interference against a person who is voting and engaged in related election activities because of that individual’s race, color, religion or national origin). 359. 18 U.S.C. § 245(b)(1)(C) (prohibiting interference with “applying for or enjoying employment, or any perquisite thereof, by any agency of the United States”) and (b)(2)(C) (prohibiting interference with “for or enjoying employment, or any perquisite thereof, by any private employer or any agency of any State or subdivision thereof, or joining or using the services or advantages of any labor organization, hiring hall, or employment agency”). 2018] TARGETING WHITE SUPREMACY 157