Law Center Scholarship @ GEORGETOWN LAW
[…] 151 See 50 U.S.C.A. § 1861(f)(2)(A)(i) (“A person receiving a production order may challenge the legality of the production order or any nondisclosure order . . . by filing a petition.”); id. § 1881a(i)(4)(A) (“An electronic communication service provider receiving a directive . . . may file a petition to modify or set aside such directive with the [FISC], which shall have jurisdiction to review such petition.”) 152 In re Directives, 551 F.3d at