\\jciprod01\productn\N\NYS\68-1\NYS103.txt unknown Seq: 1 3-JAN-13 9:02
[…] Free Enter. Fund v. Pub. Co. Accounting Oversight Bd., 130 S. Ct. 3138, 3182 (2010) (Breyer, J., dissenting); see supra text in note 51. 174. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 41 (2006) (“The President shall choose a chairman from the [FTC]’s membership. . . . Any Commissioner may be removed by the President for inefficiency, neglect of duty, or malfeasance in office.”). Note also that tenure for chairmanship may be significantly shorter than tenure as an agency commissioner.