DO PLATFORMS KILL?
[…] 264. See, e.g., Cohen v. Facebook, Inc., 252 F. Supp. 3d 140, 157–58 (E.D.N.Y. 2017). 265. See Schwartz, supra note 106, at 1192. 266. See e.g., Crosby v. Twitter, 303 F. Supp. 3d 564, 574–75 (E.D. Mich. 2018). 267. Schwartz, supra note 106, at 1200–02. 268. 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a) (2018) (“Any national of the United States injured in his or her person, property, or business by reason of an act of international terror- ism . . . .” (emphasis added)); see also Fields v.