Loyola University Chicago Journal Volume 26 Article 2 Issue 3 Spring 1995
[…] 237. ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. ch. 205, § 5/5(11) (West 1993 & Supp. 1994). 238. 1974 Op. I11.Att'y. Gen., Nos. 82, 84-86 (Feb. 14, 1974). 239. Rules of the Okla. Banking Board IV-19 (1991). 240. OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 6, § 203 (West 1984 & Supp. 1995). 241. 12 U.S.C § 91 (1988). 242. Id. Section 91 specifically provides that "no attachment, injunction, or execution, shall be issued against [a National Bank] or its property before final judgment in any suit, action, or proceeding, in any State, county, or municipal court." Id.; see also United States v. FDIC, 881 F.2d 207 (5th Cir. 1989) (precluding creditors from filing abstracts of judgment until receiving a final judgment), cert. denied, 493 U.S. 1072 (1990); United States v.