"(e) Before April 1 of each year, the Secretary shall report to Report to Congress the names of persons who have filed reports for the Congress. preceding fiscal year under this section. The names shall be listed, by groups, under the names of the appropriate defense contractors. The Secretary may include for each name appropriate additional information. "(f) A person not complying with the filing requirements of this Penalty, section shall be fined not more than $1,000, or imprisoned not more than 6 months, or both. "§ 2398. Procurement of gasohol as motor vehicle fuel 10 USC 2398. "To the maximum extent feasible and consistent with overall defense needs and vehicle management practices prescribed by the Secretary of Defense, the Secretary shall make contracts, by compet­ itive bid and subject to appropriations, to purchase domestically produced alcohol or alcohol-gasoline blends containing at least 10 percent domestically produced alcohol for use in motor vehicles owned or operated by the Department of Defense. *'§ 2399. Limitation on availability of appropriations to reimburse lo use 2399. a contractor for the cost of commercial insurance "None of the funds appropriated to the Department of Defense is available for obligation to reimburse a contractor for the cost of commercial insurance that protects