The Secretary may pay or authorize the payment of all reasonable and necessary expenses in connection with the conveyance or trans­ fer of a gift, devise, or bequest under this section.". 96 STAT. 1298 PUBLIC LAW 97-295—OCT. 12, 1982

(B) The analysis of chapter 403 is amended by adding at the end thereof the following item: "4356. Use of certain gifts.". 10 use 4656. (42) Section 4656 is amended by striking out ", and at least one of which is designated by the Civil Aeronautics Authority for the training of Negro air pilots". Repeal.