"§ 2794. Prices of maps, charts, and navigational publications 10 use 2794. "All maps, charts, and other publications offered for sale by the Defense Mapping Agency shall be sold at prices and under regula­ tions that may be prescribed by the Secretary of Defense.". 96 STAT. 1300 PUBLIC LAW 97-295—OCT. 12, 1982