MILEAGE AND EXPENSE ALLOWANCES
[…] SEC. 313, Technical Corrections to Ethics in Government Act of 1978. The Ethics in Government Act of 1978 (5 U.S.C. App.) is amended— (1) in section 103(i) by striking "7-day" and inserting "30-day"; and (2) in section 105(b)(1) by— (A) striking "Each agency" and inserting "Except as provided in the second sentence of this subsection, each agency"; and (B) inserting after the first sentence the following: "With Reports. respect to any report required to be filed by May 15 of any Public year, such report shall be made available for public inspec­ information. tion within 30 calendar days after May 15 of such year or within 30 days of the