Duquesne Review
[…] Appellant's Reproduced Record Vol. I-B at 302-03, Commonwealth v. Killen, 680 A.2d 851 (Pa. 1996) (No. 1992-851). Thus, the defense could neither question the complainant about the statements she allegedly made to the paramedics and doctor, nor could the paramedics or doctor testify concerning these statements. Id. 21. Memorandum and Order at 7, Commonwealth v. Killen, 680 A.2d 851 (Pa. 1996) (No. 1992-851). The Pennsylvania Rape Shield Law is located at 18 PA. CoNs. STAT. § 3104(a) (1995), and provides as follows: Evidence of Victim's Sexual Conduct. General rule - Evidence of specific instances of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct, opinion evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct shall not be admissible in prosecutions under this chapter except evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct with the defendant where consent of the alleged victim is at issue and such evidence is otherwise admissible pursuant to the rules of evidence. Id. 22. Killen, 680 A.2d at 853. 23. Memorandum and Order at 2, Commonwealth v. Killen, 680 A.2d 851 (Pa. 1996) (No. 1992-851). The defense alleged that the trial court erred in seven separate points, including: 1) error by refusing to allow Ted Acker, Larndo Hedrick and Dr.