William & Mary Review
[…] semen, pregnancy, or disease" admissible); MINN. STAT. ANN. § 609.347 (Supp. 1976) (only "[elvidence of specific instances of sexual activity showing the source of semen, preg- nancy, or disease at the time of the incident or, in the case of pregnancy, between the time of the incident and trial" admissible); MONT. REV. CODES ANN. § 94-5-503(5) (interim Supp. 1975) (only "[elvidence of specific instances of the victim's sexual activity to show the origin of semen, pregnancy, or disease which is at issue in the prosecution" admissible); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 40A-9-26 (Supp. 1975); N.Y. CRIM. PRO. § 60.42 (McKinney Supp. 1975) (evidence that "rebuts evidence introduced by the people which proves or tends to prove that the accused is the cause of pregnancy or disease of the victim, or the source of semen found in the victim" or that "rebuts evidence introduced by the people of the victim's failure to engage in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or sexual contact during a given period of time" is admissible without a hearing); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. §§ 2907.02(D),(E) (Page Supp. 1975) (only "evidence of the origin of semen, pregnancy, or disease" admissible); S.D. CoM- PILED LAWS ANN. § 23-44-16.1 (Supp. 1976); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.13 (Supp. 1975). 60. IND. ANN. STAT. §§ 35-1-32.5-1,