William & Mary Review
[…] Supp. 1975) (evidence of victim's sexual conduct with defendant admissible without a hearing); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 3508 (Supp. 1975); Hawaii H.B. 106 (enacted May 14, 1975); IowA CODE ANN. § 782.4 (Supp. 1976) (evidence of previous sexual conduct with men other than the defendant is inadmissible if it occurred more than one year before date of alleged offense); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 40A-9-26 (Supp. 1975); N.Y. CalM. Pao. § 60.42 (McKinney Supp. 1975) (evidence of "specific instances of the victim's prior sexual conduct with the accused" and evidence that "rebuts evidence introduced by the people of the victim's failure to engage in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or sexual contact during a given period of time" is admissible without a hearing); N.D. CENT. CODE § 12.1-20-15 (Spec.