OHO STATE LAW JOURNAL Volume 61, Number 3,2000
[…] Consider three different types of practices that have helped to define the law of monopolization in the last decade.27 The first is the great expansion since the

the defendant intentionally scheduled sessions of its general bar review course so as to conflict with the only times that the plaintiff's professional responsibility course could be offered, thus forcing students to take the defendant's professional responsibility course. Id 26 15 U.S.C. § 26 (1994) ("Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief... against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws .... ). 27 Other practices include misuse of govemment processes, such as fraudulent lawsuits by dominant firms in order to exclude rivals; predatory pricing; and a variety of "dirty tricks" and miscellaneous practices.