Case Western Reserve Law Review
[…] ANN. STAT. § 191.680 (Vernon Supp. 1991); S.C. CODE ANN. §§ 15-43-10, 20-130 (Law. Co-op. 1977); TENN. CODE ANN. §§ 29-3-101, 102-115 (1980 & Supp. 1991); UTAH CODE ANN. §§ 47-1-1, 2-8 (1989); VA. CODE ANN. §§ 48- 7, 8-15 (Miclue 1989). 283. E.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. § 823.10 (West Supp. 1991); HAW. REV. STAT. §§ 712- 1240, 1241-1256 (1990); MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. §§ 600.3801, 3802-4001 (West 1987 & Supp. 1991); Mo. ANN. STAT. § 195.130 (Vernon Supp. 1991); N.J. STAT. ANN. §§ 24:21-35, 36-37 (West Supp. 1991); TENN. CODE ANN. §§ 29-3-101, 102-115 (1980 & Supp. 1991); WASH. REV. CODE ANN. §§ 7.48A.010, .011-.900 (West Supp. 1991); WIS. STAT. ANN. §§ 823.01, .02-.22 (West 1977 & Supp. 1991). 284. See, e.g., Mo. ANN. STAT. § 311.740 (Vernon 1963) (defining nuisance to include "all property kept and used in maintaining such a place and any still, doubler, worm, worm tub, mash tub, fermenting tub "); See also MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. §§ 600.3801, 600.3802-4001 (West 1987 & Supp. 1991); R.I. GEN. LAWS §§ 11-30-1, 2-11 (1981); TENN. CODE ANN. §§ 29-3-101, 102-115 (1980 & Supp. 1991); VA. CODE ANN. §§ 4-81,82-83 (Miclue 1988). 285. E.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. §§ 849.01, .02-46 (West 1976 & Supp.