Choctaw Nation Criminal Code
[…] Section 1786. Injuries to pipes and wires

Any person who willfully breaks, digs up or obstructs any pipes or mains for conducting gas or water, or any works erected for supplying buildings with gas or water, or any appurtenances or appendages therewith connected, or injures, cuts, breaks down or destroys any electric light wires, poles or appurtenances, or any telephone or telegraph wires, cable or appurtenances, shall be guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment not exceeding three (3) years, or a fine of Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) or both.

Section 1787. Automobile or motor vehicle, loitering in, injuring or molesting

It shall be unlawful for any person or persons to loiter in or upon any automobile or motor vehicle, or to deface or injure such automobile or motor vehicle, or to “molest, drive, or attempt to drive any automobile, for joyriding or any other purpose, or” to manipulate or meddle with any machinery or appliances thereof without the consent of the owner of such automobile or motor vehicle.

Section 1788. Penalty