CODE ENFORCEMENT ABATEMENT OF GENERAL , CHRONIC NUISANCES, AND UNFIT DWELLINGS
[…] Tax Pros, Inc., 111 Wn. App. 238, 46 P.3d 812 (2002), overruled on other grounds by Columbia Cmty. Bank v. Newman Park, LLC, 177 Wn.2d 566, 304 P.3d 472 (2013). 5 RCW 4.56.200(2) provides, “The lien of judgments upon the real estate of the judgment debtor shall commence as follows: Judgments of the superior court for the county in which the real estate of the judgment debtor is situated, from the time of the filing by the county clerk upon the execution docket in accordance with RCW 4.64.030.” 3

84.60.010 setting superior lien priority for general tax liens and RCW 60.04.061 for mechanic’s liens), liens are paid based upon the order in which they were entered or recorded (e.g., “first in time, first in line”). See Mahalko v. Artic Trading Co., 29 Wn. App. 411 (1981).