STATUTORY COMPILATION AND SEXUAL LAWS
[…] “Compulsion” means absence of consent, or a threat, express or implied, that places a person in fear of public , damage, or financial loss.”

KENTUCKY. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. §510.010 (2)

“(2) “Forcible compulsion” means physical force or threat of physical force, express or implied, which places a person in fear of immediate death, physical injury to self or another person, fear of the immediate kidnap of self or another person, or fear of any offense under this chapter. Physical resistance on the part of the victim shall not be necessary to meet this definition;”

NEW YORK. N.Y. PENAL LAW §130.00 (8)(B)

“b. a threat, express or implied, which places a person in fear of immediate death or physical injury to himself, herself or another person, or in fear that he, she or another person will immediately be kidnapped.”

OREGON. OR. REV. STAT. ANN. §163.305 (2)(B)

“(b) A threat, express or implied, that places a person in fear of immediate or future death or physical injury to self or another person, or in fear that the person or another person will immediately or in the future be kidnapped.”