Tulsa Review
[…] The precise range of options to which the partners may bargain is not well settled, but the power is certainly broad." (footnotes omitted)). 41. See Reza Dibadj, DelayeringCorporate Law, 34 Hofstra L. Rev. 469 (2005). 42. Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 15-103(d) (2005). 43. Id. at § 15-1201 ("The rule that statutes in derogation of the common law are to be strictly construed shall have no application to this chapter."). 44. ld. at § 15-103(f). https://digitalcommons.law.utulsa.edu/tlr/vol41/iss3/4 6 Dibadj: The Misguided Transformation of Loyalty into Contract

2006] MISGUIDED TRANSFORMATION OF LOYALTY

is introduced.