No. 15-____
[…] RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) specifically allows arbitration if the franchisor and franchisee “agree to submit the dispute to arbitration . . . at the time the dispute arises.” RSA 357-C:6, III provides, in relevant part, that any provision in a new dealership agreement, including an arbitration provision, that

27a

“denies or purports to deny access to the procedures, forums, or remedies provided for by [New Hampshire] laws or regulations” shall be deemed void and unenforceable. The Deere petitioners assert that, as applied to equipment manufacturers, these portions of RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) and RSA 357-C:6, III conflict with the FAA because they limit the applicability of an arbitration clause.