No. 15-____
[…] Id. The exemption applies only to dealers in motor vehicles, as “motor vehicle” is defined at 49 U.S.C. § 30102. (15 U.S.C. § 1226(a)(1)(A).) Section 30102(a)(6) defines a motor vehicle as “a vehicle driven or drawn by mechanical power and manufactured primarily for use on public streets, roads, and highways …”. The definition does not reach yard and garden equipment such as that manufactured by Husqvarna, and there is no possible argument that the ADDCA exemption from the FAA has any application to Husqvarna.

Sweeping yard and garden equipment manufacturers into the Dealership Act thus