No. 15-____
[…] C. Supremacy Clause The Deere petitioners argue that, as applied to equipment manufacturers, portions of RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) and RSA 357-C:6, III conflict with the Federal Arbitration Act (FAA) and, therefore, violate the Supremacy Clause of the Federal Constitution. RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) provides, in relevant part, that it is “an unfair method of competition and unfair and deceptive practice” for any manufacturer to “[r]equire a motor vehicle franchisee to agree to a term or condition in a franchise . . . as a condition to the offer, grant, or renewal of the franchise . . . or agreement, which . . . [r]equires that disputes” between the franchisor and the franchisee “be submitted to arbitration.”