Notre Dame Law Review
[…] NEw YORK REPORT, supra note 19, at 189; NEw JERSEY REPORT, supra note 21, at 74-75. 719 See text at notes 538-43 supra. 720 See text at notes 545-46 supra. 721 Cf. 47 U.S.C. § 409 (b) (". . . any party to the proceeding shall be permitted to file exceptions and memoranda in support thereof to the initial, tentative, or recommended de- cision ... . 722 See text at notes 545-46 suPra. NOTRE DAME LAWYER [April, 1972] the process could be constructed.