Vanderbilt Review
[…] 80. OR. ADMIN R. 581-022-1140. 81. ARK. CODE ANN. § 6-18-514 (2007); see also CAL. EDUC. CODE § 32261 (2002) (asserting that "all pupils enrolled in the state public schools have the inalienable right to attend classes on school campuses that are safe, secure, and peaceful"); IOWA CODE § 280.28(1) (LEXIS through 2008 legislation) (stating Iowa's commitment "to providing all students with a safe and civil school environment in which all members of the school community are treated with and respect" and finding "that a safe and civil school environment is necessary for students to learn and achieve at high academic levels"); OR. ADMIN R. 581-022-1140(1) (basing anticyberbullying policy on the principle of "assur[ing] equity, opportunity and access for all students"). 82. See Erb, supra note 39, at 280-83 (arguing for expanded jurisdiction for schools to punish cyberbullying that occurs off campus because it is a