UC Irvine Review
[…] Kansas City, Mo. Sch. Dist., 372 S.W.3d 43 (Mo. Ct. App. 2012). 214. MO. REV. STAT. § 213.065(2) (2019) (“It is an unlawful discriminatory practice for any person, directly or indirectly, to refuse, withhold from or deny any other person . . . any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities, services, or privileges made available in any place of public accommodation . . . or to segregate or discriminate against any such person in the use thereof on the grounds of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, ancestry, or disability.”). 215. Doe, 372 S.W.3d at 54. 216. Fenn, supra note 27, at 2749. 217. Morse v. Frederick, 551 U.S. 393, 396–97 (2007). 218. Tinker v. Des Moines Indep. Cmty. Sch. Dist., 393 U.S. 503, 509, 513 (1969). First to Printer_Perry.docx (Do Not Delete) 5/20/20 9:49 AM